Celebrate 50 Years
Project #mobileEDU

Fall 2011 Cohort

Below list the members of IPFW Project #mobileEDU (Fall 2010 Cohort I)
(members are listed alphabetically by last name)

Faculty  Department College or School
Last name First Name    
Ahrens Susan Nursing Health and Human Services
Antone Mikheal Visual Communication Design Visual and Performing Arts
Ataoguz Kirsten Fine Arts Visual and Performing Arts
Bassett Troy English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Batagiannis Stella Professional Studies -
Educational Leadership
Education
Beckman Sarah Nursing Health and Human Services
Cain Mary Ann English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Campbell Laurel Fine Arts Visual and Performing Arts
Chen Chao Engineering Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Clegg Jens International Language &
Culture Studies
Arts and Sciences
DiClementi Jeannie Psychology Arts and Sciences
Dirksen Adam Communication Arts and Sciences
Dixson Marcia Communication Arts and Sciences
Dragnev Peter Mathematics Arts and Sciences
Fleming Damian English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Fritz Michelle Radiography Health and Human Services
Gildner Raymond Geosciences Arts and Sciences
Gillespie Bob Biology Arts and Sciences
Groff Brenda Henry Organizational Leadership &
Supervision
Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Hoffmann Alma Visual Communication Design Visual and Performing Arts
Huffman Debrah English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Isiorho Solomon Geosciences Arts and Sciences
Jackson Nancy Music Visual and Performing Arts
Jensen Rebecca Nursing Health and Human Services
Johnson Shannon Library Library
Johnson Ken Music Visual and Performing Arts
Jordan Mark Biology Arts and Sciences
Kaufmann Michael English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Kim Joon Byoung Public & Environmental Affairs Education
Lazier Joyce Philosophy Arts and Sciences
Liu David Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Malanson Jeffrey History Arts and Sciences
Marshall Jordan Biology Arts and Sciences
Masters Mark Physics Arts and Sciences
Mau Sue Mathematics Arts and Sciences
McCormick Joseph Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Merz Alice Educational Studies Education
Millspaw Jacob Physics Arts and Sciences
Montenegro Andres Visual Communication Design Visual and Performing Arts
Moore Duston Philosophy  Arts and Sciences
Moustafa-Leonard Karen Management and Marketing Doermer School of Business
Mustafa Ahmed Biology Arts and Sciences
Ng Peter Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Niser John Consumer & Family Sciences Health and Human Services
Paladino Frank Biology Arts and Sciences
Pomalaza-Ráez Carlos Engineering Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Roberts Suin International Language &
Culture Studies
Arts and Sciences
Rockwell Cheryl Nursing Health and Human Services
Rutkowski Chris Music Visual and Performing Arts
Sedlmeyer Bob Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Swim Terri Jo Educational Studies Education
Tanik U. John Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Toscos Tammy Nursing Health and Human Services
VanGorder Karen Online Learning, DCS Continuing Studies
Vaughan Jo Military Student Coordinator Registrar 
Wade Susan Nursing Health and Human Services
Webb-Sunderhaus Sara English and Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Williams Jim Visual Communication Design Visual and Performing Arts
Wolfe Britton Computer Science Engineering, Technology, &
Computer Science
Wright-Bower Linda Music Visual and Performing Arts