Celebrate 50 Years
College of Engineering, Technology, and Computer Science

Scholarships for Excellence Awards - April 30, 2014

The annual ETCS Scholarships for Excellence luncheon was held April 30 at IPFW. This year $133,716 was distributed to 65 students. Congratulations to our students and thank you to all our donors (see below).


Alfe Heat Treating
Nathan Seelye ENGR

Armed Forces Communication and Electronics Association IN Chapter (AFCEA)
Carter Chase CS
Jeremy Francis CS
Charles McIntosh ENGR
Michael Roth CEIT
James Schwartz CEIT

Attero Tech, LLC
Logan Davis ENGR

Hal and Hope Broberg Endowed Leadership Scholarship
Myat Kyaw CEIT

Ross Caldwell Architectural Engineering Technology Scholarship
Caleb Averill MCET
Edison Bender MCET
Nathan Berndt MCET
Crystal Boyd MCET
Christopher Davis MCET
Jarrod Fry MCET
Carl Garringer MCET
Adam Hanford MCET
James Harris MCET
Ryan Hodle MCET
Mark Maldeney MCET
Linda Manduka MCET
Austin Mann MCET
Jordan Owens MCET
Austin Rumsey MCET
Scott Shifflett MCET
Scott Vorndran MCET
Jay Wehrle MCET

Vicki and Dan Churchward Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Lane CEIT

Ronald C. Emery Memorial Scholarship
Michael Roth CEIT

Engineering Scholars Scholarship
Vincent DiVaccaro ENGR

ETCS Scholarships for Excellence
Bryan Daugherty ENGR
Shane Freeman CS
Steven Groff ENGR
Gregory Short CS
Jaron Somers CS

Exelis
Caleb Gordon ENGR
Patrick Koepper ENGR
John Pham CS
Julian Velazquez ENGR

Fred R. Gideon Memorial Scholarship
Alexander Gust CEIT

Theodore F. Hagerman Memorial Scholarship
Noe Andrade MCET
William Brown MCET
Christopher Davis MCET
Jared Hill MCET
Joshua Schaffer MCET
Peter Truong MCET

Doris R. and David W. Harper Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
Joseph McKinley ENGR

Indiana Michigan Power
Arnold Nderitu CEIT

John W. Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Ross Wellman ENGR

Dr. Maurice S. M. Lam Memorial Scholarship
Eric Perrine ENGR

Northrop Grumman
Justin Gray ENGR

PHD Inc.
Elizabeth McClamrock CS

A. W. Schenkel Memorial Scholarship
Linda Manduka MCET

Professor Emeritus Lloyd W. Smith Memorial Scholarship
William Brown MCET
Linda Manduka MCET
Austin Rumsey MCET
Scott Shifflett MCET
Peter Truong MCET
James Wormcastle MCET

Carl W. Steeg Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Christopher Nei ENGR

David P. Swinehart Memorial Scholarship
Robert Harrison OLS

WaterFurnace International Inc.
Elizabeth McClamrock ENGR

Fred Zollner Foundation
Sukaynah Abu-Mulaweh ENGR
Drew Baumgartner CEIT
Andrew Bertsch ENGR
Zachary Brunner ENGR
Gerard Guell Bartrina ENGR
Timothy Clay ENGR
Martin Muadi Holzheu ENGR
Benjamin Rairigh CEIT
Joshua Stetzel CEIT
Garrett Tonner CEIT
Andy Tran ENGR
Peter Wirges ENGR
Lingxi Wu CS