Administrative & Professional Staff Advisory Council (APSAC)

Subcommittee Memberships

2016-2017

  • Calendar Committee: LV McAllister
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Allyson Schreiber
  • Diversity Council Committee: Kim Myers
  • Food Service: LV McAllister
  • Health Fair: Bruce Arnold
  • Homecoming: James Velez
  • Subcommittee on Athletics:  Kayla Kilmasko
  • Staff Recognition: Kara Papaik
  • University Council: Cassandra Bracht
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Shawn Peterson
  • University Budget: Cassandra Bracht

2015-2016

  • Calendar Committee: Dave Peterson
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Lisa Zerkle
  • Diversity Council Committee: Steve George
  • Subcommittee on Athletics:  Roy Danielian
  • University Council: Alison Rynearson
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Cyndy Elick

2014-2015

  • Calendar Committee: Dave Peterson
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Lisa Zerkle
  • Diversity Council Committee: Steve George
  • Subcommittee on Athletics:  Shawna Squibb
  • University Council: Rhonda Meriwether
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Cyndy Elick

2013-2014

  • Calendar Committee: Mary Remenschneider
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Jennifer Schillo
  • Diversity Council Committee: Alice Jordan-Miles
  • Subcommittee on Athletics:  Shawna Squibb
  • University Council: Alice Jordan-Miles
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Cyndy Elick

2012-2013

  • Calendar Committee: Julie Schrader
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Jennifer Schillo
  • Diversity Council Committee: Kim Myers
  • Strategic Planning and Review Council (SPARC): Alice Jordan-Miles
  • Subcommittee on Athletics:Thang Tran
  • University Council: Julie Dominguez
  • University Resources Policy Committee:Pat Farrell

2011-2012

  • Athletics Subcommittee: Julie Dominguez
  • Calendar Committee: Julie Schrader
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Jen Roherty
  • Diversity Council Committee: Kim Myers
  • University Council: Ashley McArdle
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Rachel Dirig

2009-2010

  • Affirmative Action Committee: Sarah Merchant
  • Athletics Subcommittee: Ashley McArdle
  • Calendar Committee: Corrie Fox
  • Campus Safety Committee: Jay Thayer
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Diana Jackson
  • Diversity Council Committee: Kimberly Wagner
  • University Council: Kimberly Wagner
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Kirk Tolliver

2007-2008

  • Affirmative Action Committee: Sarah Merchant
  • Athletics Subcommittee: Bernie Lohmuller
  • Calendar Committee: Pam Zepp
  • Campus Safety Committee: Jay Thayer
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Diana Jackson
  • Diversity Council Committee: Kimberly Wagner
  • Enrollment Management: Kari Smith & Mark Franke
  • Health Fair Committee: Kathy Skurzewski
  • Space Committee: Mike Kelly
  • University Council: Kimberly Wagner
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Chris Douse

2006-2007

  • Athletics Subcommittee: Mahmudur Bhuiya
  • Affirmative Action Committee: Sarah Merchant & Melissa McIntosh
  • Campus Safety Committee: Jay Thayer
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Renee Eshcoff
  • Diversity Council Committee: Garrett Gilmer & Ken Christmon
  • University Council: Mike Kelly & Mike Wartell
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Louise Teague
  • Calendar Committee: Pam Zepp
  • Enrollment Management: Kari Smith & Mark Franke
  • Strategic Planning: Kim Wagner & Susan Hannah

2005-2006

  • Athletics Subcommittee: Bernard Lohmuller
  • Affirmative Action Committee: Coleen DeLong
  • Campus Safety Committee: Jay Thayer
  • Campus Traffic Appeals: Renee Eshcoff
  • Diversity Council Committee: Garrett Gilmer
  • University Council: David Wood
  • University Resources Policy Committee: Renee Eshcoff
  • Calendar Committee: Kim De Leon

Officer Elections
May 2016

Employee Recognition Luncheon
April 20, 2016

Summerfest 2016
July 27, 2016